Graded Index Fiber

0.14NA to 0.29NA GIMM

Berkshire Photonics offers a selection of graded index multimode fiber, optimized at both 850nm and 1300nm. Fibers range from standard 50/125µm up to 300µm core size, with numerical apertures ranging from 0.14 to 0.29. Custom fibers are available with different core and clad sizes, as well as custom numerical apertures. These doped core fibers are perfect for sensor and laser transmission, data communications, optical devices, and medical applications.  Benefits include high coupling efficiency, power transmission, and performance bandwidth with low attenuation.

50/125µm Graded Index Fiber

Part Number: 2001-50

Contact

50/125µm graded index low-OH, silica/silica optical fiber, 0.20NA

Downloads


50/80µm Graded Index Fiber

Part Number: 2005-50

Contact

50/80µm graded index low-OH silica/silica optical fiber, 0.29NA

Downloads


100/125µm Graded Index Fiber

Part Number: 2005-100125

Contact

100/125µm graded index low-OH silica/silica optical fiber, 0.29NA

Downloads


100/140µm Graded Index Fiber

Part Number: 2005-100140

Contact

100/140µm graded index low-OH silica/silica optical fiber, 0.29NA

Downloads


100/125µm Graded Index Fiber (1)

Part Number: 2006-105

Contact

105/125µm graded index low-OH silica/silica optical fiber, 0.30NA

Downloads


100/125µm Graded Index Fiber (2)

Part Number: 2000-100

Contact

100/125µm graded index low-OH silica/silica optical fiber, 0.14NA

Downloads


105/125µm Graded Index Fiber

Part Number: 2003-105

Contact

105/125µm graded index low-OH silica/silica optical fiber, 0.24NA

Downloads


200/220µm Graded Index Fiber

Part Number: 2002-200

Contact

200/220µm graded index low-OH silica/silica optical fiber, 0.22NA

Downloads


230/250µm Graded Index Fiber

Part Number: 2002-230

Contact

230/250µm graded index low-OH silica/silica optical fiber, 0.22NA

Downloads


300/330µm Graded Index Fiber

Part Number: 2004-300

Contact

300/330µm graded index low-OH silica/silica optical fiber 0.25NA

Downloads